Skip to main content

Table 1 The frequency distribution of participants in the study by city (N = 1297)

From: Effects of subjective feeling of environmental temperature on appetite and food intake in Chinese sociodemographic and ethnic groups

Frequency distribution
CityFrequencyPercentCumulative frequencyCumulative percent
Beijing28321.8228321.82
Kaifeng26420.3554742..17
Zhengzhou24118.5878860.75
Luoyang19014.6597875.40
Xi’an856.55106381.95
Xiaoping755.78113887.73
Ji’nan725.55121093.28
Quanzhou483.70125896.98
Xiamen393.021,297100.00