Skip to main content

Table 2 The frequency distribution of participants’ gender, marital status, and employment status (N = 1297)

From: Effects of subjective feeling of environmental temperature on appetite and food intake in Chinese sociodemographic and ethnic groups

GenderFrequencyPercentCumulative frequencyCumulative percent
Female57344.1757344.17
Male72455.831797100.00
Married76559.0276559.08
Single53240.981797100.00
Full-time employed101170.12101170.12
Part-time/retired28620.881797100.00